Spring 2013 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - U14 Athena A
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A1 : United FA 99 Elite - Ath A55555225255551 19  5  1 0
 A5 : Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A55522552255245 10  4  0 0
 A2 : 99 Norcross Fury Premier - Ath A50525525552041 14  10  0 0
 A10 : SSA Chelsea Northwest 99G Elite - ATH A22525505052538 13  5  1 0
 A3 : DSC Revolution White - Ath A52055250225235 3  13  0 0
 A4 : United FA 99 Red - Ath A00050055520527 -5  15  1 0
 A7 : CFC Red Star Black - Ath A25202252222026 1  10  0 0
 A6 : TopHat-17 Navy - Ath A50205500200524 0  14  0 0
 A12 : SSA Chelsea West 99G Elite - ATH A50520000522223 -2  14  3 0
 A8 : GSA 99 Phoenix Red - ATH A52000002552021 -4  13  2 0
 A9 : Concorde Fire Elite- ATH A00020002520213 -15  20  2 0
 A11 : Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH A02022020000210 -10  16  0 0
 A13 : Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH A0000002000002 -24  31  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 02, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14342  Chestnut Log  10:30 AM  3 A12 vs A4SSA Chelsea West 99G Elite - ATH A 4 vs.United FA 99 Red - Ath A1
 14337  Arizona Avenue  05:00 PM  2 A13 vs A3Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH A 0 vs.DSC Revolution White - Ath A2

Bracket - Sunday, March 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14315  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  12:00 PM  1 A9 vs A5Concorde Fire Elite- ATH A 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A2
 14352  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A10DSC Revolution White - Ath A 1 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 99G Elite - ATH A1
 14299  GSA  03:00 PM  Schr A8 vs A13GSA 99 Phoenix Red - ATH A 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, March 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14330  Rabbit Hill Park  09:00 AM  1 A3 vs A1DSC Revolution White - Ath A 1 vs.United FA 99 Elite - Ath A3

Bracket - Sunday, March 10, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14348  Augusta Soccer Park  11:00 AM  1 A11 vs A2Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH A 0 vs.99 Norcross Fury Premier - Ath A1

Bracket - Saturday, March 16, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14295  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  09:00 AM  5 A2 vs A399 Norcross Fury Premier - Ath A 1 vs.DSC Revolution White - Ath A2
 14336  Fowler Park  10:30 AM  5 A1 vs A4United FA 99 Elite - Ath A 2 vs.United FA 99 Red - Ath A0
 14290  Marathon Park  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A8SSA Chelsea Northwest 99G Elite - ATH A 0 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix Red - ATH A0
 14320  Chestnut Log  03:00 PM  7A A12 vs A6SSA Chelsea West 99G Elite - ATH A 0 vs.TopHat-17 Navy - Ath A2
 14347  Arizona Avenue  03:15 PM  1 A13 vs A5Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH A 1 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A4
 14286  Augusta Soccer Park  04:00 PM  1 A11 vs A7Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH A 3 vs.CFC Red Star Black - Ath A3

Bracket - Sunday, March 17, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14325  Marathon Park  03:00 PM  3 A10 vs A11SSA Chelsea Northwest 99G Elite - ATH A 3 vs.Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH A0
 14349  Georgia Soccer Park  03:45 PM  1 A9 vs A1Concorde Fire Elite- ATH A 0 vs.United FA 99 Elite - Ath A4
 14306  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  1 A3 vs A4DSC Revolution White - Ath A 1 vs.United FA 99 Red - Ath A0

Bracket - Sunday, March 24, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14329  Fowler Park  11:30 AM  5 A4 vs A9United FA 99 Red - Ath A 1 vs.Concorde Fire Elite- ATH A0
 14285  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  01:00 PM  4 A2 vs A1399 Norcross Fury Premier - Ath A 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH A0
 14317  CYSA  03:00 PM  11 A7 vs A8CFC Red Star Black - Ath A 1 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix Red - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, March 30, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14284  Fowler Park  10:30 AM  5 A1 vs A6United FA 99 Elite - Ath A 2 vs.TopHat-17 Navy - Ath A1
 14312  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  1 A11 vs A9Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH A 1 vs.Concorde Fire Elite- ATH A1
 14360  Chestnut Log  01:30 PM  7A A12 vs A8SSA Chelsea West 99G Elite - ATH A 2 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix Red - ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, April 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14324  CYSA  04:00 PM  11 A7 vs A10CFC Red Star Black - Ath A 2 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 99G Elite - ATH A2

Bracket - Sunday, April 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14322  Tophat Soccer Club  10:00 AM  1 A6 vs A2TopHat-17 Navy - Ath A 2 vs.99 Norcross Fury Premier - Ath A2

Bracket - Friday, April 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14307  Fowler Park  07:00 PM  5 A4 vs A2United FA 99 Red - Ath A 0 vs.99 Norcross Fury Premier - Ath A3

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14288  Fowler Park  01:30 PM  5 A1 vs A8United FA 99 Elite - Ath A 2 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix Red - ATH A0
 14331  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  03:00 PM  4 A2 vs A799 Norcross Fury Premier - Ath A 2 vs.CFC Red Star Black - Ath A0
 14332  Central Park  04:30 PM  3 A4 vs A5United FA 99 Red - Ath A 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, April 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14300  CYSA  01:00 PM  11 A7 vs A1CFC Red Star Black - Ath A 2 vs.United FA 99 Elite - Ath A2
 14344  Tophat Soccer Club  02:30 PM  1 A6 vs A4TopHat-17 Navy - Ath A 1 vs.United FA 99 Red - Ath A2
 14355  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A599 Norcross Fury Premier - Ath A 2 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A2

Bracket - Saturday, April 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14292  Galloway Athletic Complex  10:30 AM  1 A6 vs A9TopHat-17 Navy - Ath A 3 vs.Concorde Fire Elite- ATH A0
 14356  Chestnut Log  01:00 PM  7A A12 vs A11SSA Chelsea West 99G Elite - ATH A 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH A0
 14350  CYSA  01:00 PM  7 A7 vs A3CFC Red Star Black - Ath A 1 vs.DSC Revolution White - Ath A1
 14310  GSA  01:30 PM  Spen A8 vs A2GSA 99 Phoenix Red - ATH A 0 vs.99 Norcross Fury Premier - Ath A2
 14321  Marathon Park  04:00 PM  1 A10 vs A13SSA Chelsea Northwest 99G Elite - ATH A 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH A1
 14296  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  04:00 PM  1 A5 vs A1Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A 0 vs.United FA 99 Elite - Ath A0

Bracket - Sunday, April 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14359  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  12:00 PM  1 A5 vs A12Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A 1 vs.SSA Chelsea West 99G Elite - ATH A0
 14305  Tophat Soccer Club  02:30 PM  1 A6 vs A11TopHat-17 Navy - Ath A 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH A0
 14314  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  2 A3 vs A8DSC Revolution White - Ath A 2 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix Red - ATH A1
 14357  Arizona Avenue  05:45 PM  2 A13 vs A7Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH A 0 vs.CFC Red Star Black - Ath A2
 14316  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  06:00 PM  4 A2 vs A999 Norcross Fury Premier - Ath A 3 vs.Concorde Fire Elite- ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, April 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14361  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  09:00 AM  5 A2 vs A1299 Norcross Fury Premier - Ath A 5 vs.SSA Chelsea West 99G Elite - ATH A1
 14353  Concorde Ridgeview  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A10Concorde Fire Elite- ATH A 0 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 99G Elite - ATH A2
 14319  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  01:30 PM  1 A5 vs A6Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A 1 vs.TopHat-17 Navy - Ath A0
 14326  Arizona Avenue  05:15 PM  2 A13 vs A11Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH A 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, April 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14340  Fowler Park  06:00 PM  5 A4 vs A13United FA 99 Red - Ath A 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, May 04, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14333  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  1 A11 vs A1Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH A 0 vs.United FA 99 Elite - Ath A1
 14335  CYSA  04:30 PM  7 A7 vs A5CFC Red Star Black - Ath A 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, May 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14338  Fowler Park  12:00 PM  5 A4 vs A11United FA 99 Red - Ath A 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH A0
 14341  East Carrollton Park  01:00 PM  gree A12 vs A10SSA Chelsea West 99G Elite - ATH A 0 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 99G Elite - ATH A0
 14358  Fowler Park  04:30 PM  5 A1 vs A2United FA 99 Elite - Ath A 1 vs.99 Norcross Fury Premier - Ath A1

Bracket - Wednesday, May 08, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14309  Georgia Soccer Park  06:50 PM  5 A5 vs A8Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A 1 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix Red - ATH A1

Bracket - Friday, May 10, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14289  Georgia Soccer Park  06:45 PM  1 A9 vs A7Concorde Fire Elite- ATH A 0 vs.CFC Red Star Black - Ath A0

Bracket - Saturday, May 11, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14287  Marathon Park  12:00 PM  1 A10 vs A6SSA Chelsea Northwest 99G Elite - ATH A 3 vs.TopHat-17 Navy - Ath A0
 14301  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  2 A4 vs A7United FA 99 Red - Ath A 0 vs.CFC Red Star Black - Ath A0
 14334  Arizona Avenue  01:45 PM  2 A13 vs A9Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH A 1 vs.Concorde Fire Elite- ATH A3
 14297  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  2 A1 vs A12United FA 99 Elite - Ath A 2 vs.SSA Chelsea West 99G Elite - ATH A0
 14294  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  05:00 PM  1 A5 vs A3Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A 1 vs.DSC Revolution White - Ath A0

Bracket - Sunday, May 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14345  Augusta Soccer Park  01:00 PM  6 A11 vs A5Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH A 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A1
 14302  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  2 A3 vs A6DSC Revolution White - Ath A 1 vs.TopHat-17 Navy - Ath A1
 14339  South Forsyth  02:30 PM  1 A1 vs A10United FA 99 Elite - Ath A 1 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 99G Elite - ATH A0

Bracket - Monday, May 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14323  Chestnut Log  07:15 PM  7A A12 vs A13SSA Chelsea West 99G Elite - ATH A 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH A0

Bracket - Wednesday, May 15, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14354  Rabbit Hill Park  07:00 PM  1 A9 vs A3Concorde Fire Elite- ATH A 1 vs.DSC Revolution White - Ath A1

Bracket - Thursday, May 16, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14311  GSA  07:00 PM  Schr A8 vs A9GSA 99 Phoenix Red - ATH A 2 vs.Concorde Fire Elite- ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, May 18, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14291  Arizona Avenue  09:00 AM  2 A13 vs A1Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH A 0 vs.United FA 99 Elite - Ath A5
 14293  Marathon Park  12:00 PM  1 A10 vs A4SSA Chelsea Northwest 99G Elite - ATH A 2 vs.United FA 99 Red - Ath A0
 14308  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  1 A11 vs A3Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH A 1 vs.DSC Revolution White - Ath A2
 14327  Columbus State University  04:00 PM  1 A7 vs A12CFC Red Star Black - Ath A 0 vs.SSA Chelsea West 99G Elite - ATH A0
 14351  GSA  05:00 PM  Schr A8 vs A6GSA 99 Phoenix Red - ATH A 2 vs.TopHat-17 Navy - Ath A0

Bracket - Sunday, May 19, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14318  Tophat Soccer Club  09:00 AM  1 A6 vs A7TopHat-17 Navy - Ath A 0 vs.CFC Red Star Black - Ath A0
 14298  GSA  11:00 AM  Schr A8 vs A11GSA 99 Phoenix Red - ATH A 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH A0

Bracket - Monday, May 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14346  Oglethorpe  07:00 PM  01 A9 vs A12Concorde Fire Elite- ATH A 0 vs.SSA Chelsea West 99G Elite - ATH A0

Bracket - Tuesday, May 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14303  Tophat Soccer Club  07:00 PM  1 A6 vs A13TopHat-17 Navy - Ath A 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH A1
 14313  Chestnut Log  07:45 PM  1 A5 vs A10Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A 0 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 99G Elite - ATH A0

Bracket - Wednesday, May 22, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14304  GSA  06:45 PM  Schr A8 vs A4GSA 99 Phoenix Red - ATH A 0 vs.United FA 99 Red - Ath A3

Bracket - Sunday, May 26, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14328  Woodruff Farm  11:30 AM  7 A10 vs A2SSA Chelsea Northwest 99G Elite - ATH A 2 vs.99 Norcross Fury Premier - Ath A0
 14343  Woodruff Farm  11:30 AM  5 A3 vs A12DSC Revolution White - Ath A 2 vs.SSA Chelsea West 99G Elite - ATH A2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.