Spring 2013 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU14 Classic III
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A5 : NW YMCA Strikers Blue- CL III2505222505533 5  17  0 0
 A2 : Athens United 99 Gold - CL III2505252025533 4  17  0 0
 A11 : NASA B17 Select - CL III5522022052530 2  9  2 0
 A4 : GSA 99 Phoenix Black - CL III2225025025530 -1  15  2 0
 A9 : GA Rush Nike 98/99 - CL III5055252500029 2  15  2 0
 A10 : Buckhead FC Blue - CL III2050525250026 1  10  3 1
 A3 : Santos Blue - CL III2050000255524 -1  15  0 0
 A8 : Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - CL III0050025250524 -3  25  6 1
 A12 : South Georgia United - CL III2505550020024 -4  24  1 0
 A7 : Atlanta Fire United Gold- CL III0005222250220 -3  12  2 1
 A6 : Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL III5500550000020 -1  13  2 0
 A1 : SSA Chelsea West 99B Blue - CIII0502050205019 -1  13  1 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 02, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11053  Grimes Bridge  12:30 PM  2 A3 vs A4Santos Blue - CL III 1 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix Black - CL III1
 11070  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  2 A12 vs A5South Georgia United - CL III 3 vs.NW YMCA Strikers Blue- CL III3
 11099  Arizona Avenue  03:15 PM  2 A8 vs A9Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - CL III 1 vs.GA Rush Nike 98/99 - CL III5

Bracket - Sunday, March 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11116  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  3 A11 vs A3NASA B17 Select - CL III 1 vs.Santos Blue - CL III0

Bracket - Saturday, March 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11123  GSA  11:00 AM  Spen A4 vs A2GSA 99 Phoenix Black - CL III 1 vs.Athens United 99 Gold - CL III1
 11086  Grimes Bridge  12:30 PM  2 A3 vs A1Santos Blue - CL III 1 vs.SSA Chelsea West 99B Blue - CIII0
 11064  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A12Atlanta Fire United Gold- CL III 1 vs.South Georgia United - CL III2
 11102  Arizona Avenue  05:00 PM  2 A8 vs A11Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - CL III 0 vs.NASA B17 Select - CL III1

Bracket - Sunday, March 10, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11047  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 A2 vs A12Athens United 99 Gold - CL III 3 vs.South Georgia United - CL III1
 11063  Arizona Avenue  04:30 PM  2 A8 vs A7Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - CL III 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold- CL III0

Bracket - Saturday, March 16, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11108  UQP  01:00 PM  01 A11 vs A10NASA B17 Select - CL III 0 vs.Buckhead FC Blue - CL III0
 11074  Silverbacks Park  01:00 PM  Ren A6 vs A2Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL III 5 vs.Athens United 99 Gold - CL III2
 11111  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  3 A12 vs A9South Georgia United - CL III 2 vs.GA Rush Nike 98/99 - CL III1
 11090  Tramore Park  03:00 PM  2 A5 vs A3NW YMCA Strikers Blue- CL III 2 vs.Santos Blue - CL III0

Bracket - Sunday, March 17, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11110  Arizona Avenue  01:00 PM  2 A8 vs A6Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - CL III 1 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL III3
 11087  UQP  03:00 PM  02 A11 vs A4NASA B17 Select - CL III 1 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix Black - CL III1
 11065  Stars Athletic Club  05:30 PM  1 A9 vs A5GA Rush Nike 98/99 - CL III 3 vs.NW YMCA Strikers Blue- CL III2

Bracket - Saturday, March 30, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11094  GSA  10:30 AM  Mill A4 vs A8GSA 99 Phoenix Black - CL III 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - CL III1
 11050  Tramore Park  03:00 PM  2 A5 vs A7NW YMCA Strikers Blue- CL III 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold- CL III0
 11093  Silverbacks Park  03:00 PM  Ren A6 vs A1Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL III 0 vs.SSA Chelsea West 99B Blue - CIII1
 11100  Friendly City Park  04:30 PM  3 A12 vs A11South Georgia United - CL III 1 vs.NASA B17 Select - CL III0

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11079  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 A2 vs A3Athens United 99 Gold - CL III 3 vs.Santos Blue - CL III1

Bracket - Sunday, April 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11076  GSA  02:30 PM  Mill A4 vs A12GSA 99 Phoenix Black - CL III 1 vs.South Georgia United - CL III3
 11062  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  2 A7 vs A10Atlanta Fire United Gold- CL III 1 vs.Buckhead FC Blue - CL III0

Bracket - Thursday, April 18, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11054  TBD C   --    --  A10 vs A6Buckhead FC Blue - CL III 1 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL III0

Bracket - Saturday, April 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11068  Metro North Pk  09:00 AM  3 A11 vs A7NASA B17 Select - CL III 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold- CL III1
 11104  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 A2 vs A5Athens United 99 Gold - CL III 3 vs.NW YMCA Strikers Blue- CL III3
 11103  Stars Athletic Club  01:00 PM  2 A9 vs A1GA Rush Nike 98/99 - CL III 1 vs.SSA Chelsea West 99B Blue - CIII0

Bracket - Sunday, April 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11058  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  1 A11 vs A5NASA B17 Select - CL III 2 vs.NW YMCA Strikers Blue- CL III2
 11052  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A2 vs A10Athens United 99 Gold - CL III 2 vs.Buckhead FC Blue - CL III0
 11085  East Carrollton Park  03:00 PM  gree A1 vs A8SSA Chelsea West 99B Blue - CIII 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - CL III2
 11067  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  3 A12 vs A6South Georgia United - CL III 0 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL III1
 11046  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  5 A7 vs A9Atlanta Fire United Gold- CL III 0 vs.GA Rush Nike 98/99 - CL III0

Bracket - Saturday, April 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11056  East Carrollton Park  09:00 AM  gree A1 vs A10SSA Chelsea West 99B Blue - CIII 0 vs.Buckhead FC Blue - CL III1
 11075  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 A2 vs A7Athens United 99 Gold - CL III 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold- CL III0
 11114  Grimes Bridge  12:30 PM  2 A3 vs A6Santos Blue - CL III 0 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL III1
 11073  Tramore Park  12:30 PM  10 A5 vs A4NW YMCA Strikers Blue- CL III 2 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix Black - CL III2
 11098  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  3 A12 vs A8South Georgia United - CL III 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - CL III5
 11080  Stars Athletic Club  07:30 PM  2 A9 vs A11GA Rush Nike 98/99 - CL III 2 vs.NASA B17 Select - CL III1

Bracket - Tuesday, April 30, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11112  TBD C   --    --  A10 vs A8Buckhead FC Blue - CL III 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - CL III1

Bracket - Thursday, May 02, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11122  TBD C   --    --  A10 vs A3Buckhead FC Blue - CL III 2 vs.Santos Blue - CL III1

Bracket - Friday, May 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11084  Silverbacks Park  06:30 PM  Ren A6 vs A4Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL III 0 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix Black - CL III1
 11118  Arizona Avenue  07:00 PM  1 A8 vs A2Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - CL III 3 vs.Athens United 99 Gold - CL III2

Bracket - Sunday, May 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11117  Silverbacks Park  01:00 PM  Ren A6 vs A11Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL III 0 vs.NASA B17 Select - CL III1
 11060  Grimes Bridge  02:45 PM  2 A3 vs A12Santos Blue - CL III 1 vs.South Georgia United - CL III1

Bracket - Tuesday, May 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11066  Stars Athletic Club  07:00 PM  1 A10 vs A9Buckhead FC Blue - CL III 1 vs.GA Rush Nike 98/99 - CL III1

Bracket - Wednesday, May 08, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11101  TBD C   --    --  A3 vs A8Santos Blue - CL III 4 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - CL III3
 11091  Chestnut Log  08:00 PM  1 A1 vs A4SSA Chelsea West 99B Blue - CIII 3 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix Black - CL III0

Bracket - Thursday, May 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11083  Holland Sports Complex  07:30 PM  3 A2 vs A11Athens United 99 Gold - CL III 2 vs.NASA B17 Select - CL III2

Bracket - Sunday, May 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11077  Holland Sports Complex  05:00 PM  1 A2 vs A1Athens United 99 Gold - CL III 2 vs.SSA Chelsea West 99B Blue - CIII1

Bracket - Tuesday, May 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11059  Gary Pirkle  07:00 PM  1 A7 vs A1Atlanta Fire United Gold- CL III 1 vs.SSA Chelsea West 99B Blue - CIII1
 11107  Stars Athletic Club  07:30 PM  2 A9 vs A6GA Rush Nike 98/99 - CL III 2 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL III1

Bracket - Thursday, May 16, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11072  TBD C   --    --  A1 vs A5SSA Chelsea West 99B Blue - CIII 0 vs.NW YMCA Strikers Blue- CL III1
 11092  Bunten Road Park  07:00 PM  1 A6 vs A7Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL III 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold- CL III3

Bracket - Saturday, May 18, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11089  Friendly City Park  04:00 PM  3 A10 vs A12Buckhead FC Blue - CL III 4 vs.South Georgia United - CL III1
 11088  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  1 A7 vs A3Atlanta Fire United Gold- CL III 0 vs.Santos Blue - CL III1

Bracket - Sunday, May 19, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11057  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  3 A12 vs A1South Georgia United - CL III 3 vs.SSA Chelsea West 99B Blue - CIII4

Bracket - Monday, May 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11078  GSA  07:00 PM  Schr A4 vs A7GSA 99 Phoenix Black - CL III 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold- CL III2
 11081  Stars Athletic Club  07:30 PM  2 A9 vs A3GA Rush Nike 98/99 - CL III 1 vs.Santos Blue - CL III4

Bracket - Tuesday, May 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11055  Custer Park  07:00 PM  LL A5 vs A8NW YMCA Strikers Blue- CL III 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - CL III3
 11097  GSA  07:15 PM  Bend A4 vs A9GSA 99 Phoenix Black - CL III 2 vs.GA Rush Nike 98/99 - CL III1

Bracket - Thursday, May 23, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11105  GSA  07:00 PM  XRoa A4 vs A10GSA 99 Phoenix Black - CL III 1 vs.Buckhead FC Blue - CL III0
 11113  Tramore Park  07:30 PM  2 A5 vs A6NW YMCA Strikers Blue- CL III 1 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL III0
 11120  East Carrollton Park  08:00 PM  gree A1 vs A11SSA Chelsea West 99B Blue - CIII 0 vs.NASA B17 Select - CL III1
 11095  Holland Sports Complex  08:00 PM  3 A2 vs A9Athens United 99 Gold - CL III 1 vs.GA Rush Nike 98/99 - CL III0

Bracket - Wednesday, May 29, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11071  TBD C   --    --  A10 vs A5Buckhead FC Blue - CL III 1 vs.NW YMCA Strikers Blue- CL III2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.