Spring 2013 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - U13 Athena C
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A1 : CFC Red Star Black - ATH C5522555255546 20  1  4 0
 A4 : Lady Chiefs Premier 00 - ATH C5550225555544 14  7  0 0
 A5 : Georgia FC 00 Girls Elite - ATH C5550250052534 9  12  0 0
 A12 : TSC 2000 Girls- ATH C0225555505034 6  10  0 0
 A11 : Pike Fury FC ’00 - ATH C2200555055029 -3  16  1 0
 A2 : Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH C2022525522027 3  7  0 0
 A7 : RYSA Revolution - ATH C5225500205026 2  13  0 0
 A9 : Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - ATH C0225000055019 -10  18  0 0
 A10 : GSA 00 Phoenix White -ATH C5005200005017 -6  13  2 0
 A6 : Lanier Sharks 99/00 - ATH C0220050025016 -13  22  0 0
 A3 : Concorde Fire North White - ATH C0020050222013 -7  13  0 0
 A8 : SSA Chelsea West 00G Blue - ATH C022002000208 -15  25  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 02, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17497  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  1 A2 vs A11Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH C 0 vs.Pike Fury FC ’00 - ATH C0
 17492  RYSA  12:30 PM  Fre A7 vs A6RYSA Revolution - ATH C 3 vs.Lanier Sharks 99/00 - ATH C0
 17501  Bethesda Park  01:30 PM  Park A5 vs A8Georgia FC 00 Girls Elite - ATH C 2 vs.SSA Chelsea West 00G Blue - ATH C1
 17470  CYSA  03:00 PM  10 A1 vs A12CFC Red Star Black - ATH C 2 vs.TSC 2000 Girls- ATH C0
 17449  Johns Creek UMC  03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A10Concorde Fire North White - ATH C 0 vs.GSA 00 Phoenix White -ATH C1
 17506  Pleasantdale Park  05:00 PM  2 A4 vs A9Lady Chiefs Premier 00 - ATH C 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - ATH C0

Bracket - Sunday, March 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17510  North Mount Carmel Park  02:30 PM  4 A12 vs A8TSC 2000 Girls- ATH C 1 vs.SSA Chelsea West 00G Blue - ATH C1

Bracket - Saturday, March 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17472  North Mount Carmel Park  01:30 PM  4 A12 vs A7TSC 2000 Girls- ATH C 2 vs.RYSA Revolution - ATH C2
 17450  GSA  03:00 PM  Mill A10 vs A4GSA 00 Phoenix White -ATH C 1 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 00 - ATH C2

Bracket - Sunday, March 10, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17479  Arizona Avenue  02:45 PM  2 A9 vs A7Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - ATH C 1 vs.RYSA Revolution - ATH C1
 17447  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Bute A5 vs A10Georgia FC 00 Girls Elite - ATH C 1 vs.GSA 00 Phoenix White -ATH C0
 17457  Chestnut Log  03:00 PM  7A A8 vs A11SSA Chelsea West 00G Blue - ATH C 1 vs.Pike Fury FC ’00 - ATH C1

Bracket - Saturday, March 16, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17504  Allen Creek  09:00 AM  2 A6 vs A9Lanier Sharks 99/00 - ATH C 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - ATH C2
 17475  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  1 A2 vs A12Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH C 0 vs.TSC 2000 Girls- ATH C2
 17509  RYSA  12:30 PM  Fre A7 vs A8RYSA Revolution - ATH C 2 vs.SSA Chelsea West 00G Blue - ATH C1
 17465  Pleasantdale Park  02:00 PM  2 A4 vs A11Lady Chiefs Premier 00 - ATH C 2 vs.Pike Fury FC ’00 - ATH C1
 17480  Johns Creek UMC  05:20 PM  1 A3 vs A1Concorde Fire North White - ATH C 0 vs.CFC Red Star Black - ATH C1

Bracket - Sunday, March 17, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17486  CYSA  03:00 PM  11 A1 vs A2CFC Red Star Black - ATH C 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH C0
 17452  Pike County Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  #1 A11 vs A7Pike Fury FC ’00 - ATH C 0 vs.RYSA Revolution - ATH C4
 17476  Chestnut Log  03:00 PM  7A A8 vs A9SSA Chelsea West 00G Blue - ATH C 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - ATH C2
 17473  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  03:10 PM  1 A3 vs A6Concorde Fire North White - ATH C 1 vs.Lanier Sharks 99/00 - ATH C1
 17494  Pleasantdale Park  04:30 PM  2 A4 vs A12Lady Chiefs Premier 00 - ATH C 0 vs.TSC 2000 Girls- ATH C1

Bracket - Saturday, March 23, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17474  CYSA  05:00 PM  11 A1 vs A4CFC Red Star Black - ATH C 0 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 00 - ATH C0

Bracket - Saturday, March 30, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17505  RYSA  12:30 PM  Fre A7 vs A10RYSA Revolution - ATH C 1 vs.GSA 00 Phoenix White -ATH C2
 17500  Pleasantdale Park  05:00 PM  2 A4 vs A2Lady Chiefs Premier 00 - ATH C 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH C1

Bracket - Saturday, April 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17502  GSA  03:30 PM  Mill A10 vs A8GSA 00 Phoenix White -ATH C 1 vs.SSA Chelsea West 00G Blue - ATH C1

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17491  Allen Creek  12:00 PM  2 A6 vs A11Lanier Sharks 99/00 - ATH C 1 vs.Pike Fury FC ’00 - ATH C2
 17461  RYSA  12:30 PM  Fou A7 vs A1RYSA Revolution - ATH C 0 vs.CFC Red Star Black - ATH C2
 17468  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  01:30 PM  1 A3 vs A12Concorde Fire North White - ATH C 0 vs.TSC 2000 Girls- ATH C3

Bracket - Sunday, April 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17508  CYSA  01:00 PM  7 A1 vs A6CFC Red Star Black - ATH C 4 vs.Lanier Sharks 99/00 - ATH C0
 17483  Pike County Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  #1 A11 vs A3Pike Fury FC ’00 - ATH C 1 vs.Concorde Fire North White - ATH C0
 17448  Arizona Avenue  02:45 PM  1 A9 vs A5Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - ATH C 0 vs.Georgia FC 00 Girls Elite - ATH C3

Bracket - Friday, April 19, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17460  Scott Hudgens Park  06:00 PM  5 A2 vs A5Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH C 2 vs.Georgia FC 00 Girls Elite - ATH C0

Bracket - Saturday, April 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17463  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  1 A2 vs A7Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH C 0 vs.RYSA Revolution - ATH C0
 17489  North Mount Carmel Park  12:00 PM  4 A12 vs A10TSC 2000 Girls- ATH C 3 vs.GSA 00 Phoenix White -ATH C0
 17478  Pike County Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  #1 A11 vs A9Pike Fury FC ’00 - ATH C 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - ATH C0
 17466  CYSA  03:00 PM  7 A1 vs A8CFC Red Star Black - ATH C 5 vs.SSA Chelsea West 00G Blue - ATH C0

Bracket - Sunday, April 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17488  North Mount Carmel Park  02:30 PM  5 A12 vs A9TSC 2000 Girls- ATH C 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - ATH C0
 17498  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Park A5 vs A1Georgia FC 00 Girls Elite - ATH C 1 vs.CFC Red Star Black - ATH C1
 17499  GSA  04:30 PM  Schr A10 vs A6GSA 00 Phoenix White -ATH C 0 vs.Lanier Sharks 99/00 - ATH C1

Bracket - Saturday, April 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17446  Allen Creek  10:30 AM  1 A6 vs A4Lanier Sharks 99/00 - ATH C 1 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 00 - ATH C3
 17453  RYSA  02:00 PM  Fre A7 vs A3RYSA Revolution - ATH C 0 vs.Concorde Fire North White - ATH C2
 17445  Bethesda Park  03:15 PM  Park A5 vs A12Georgia FC 00 Girls Elite - ATH C 2 vs.TSC 2000 Girls- ATH C0
 17503  Chestnut Log  05:00 PM  7A A8 vs A2SSA Chelsea West 00G Blue - ATH C 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH C4
 17493  Arizona Avenue  05:00 PM  1 A9 vs A1Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - ATH C 0 vs.CFC Red Star Black - ATH C2

Bracket - Sunday, April 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17455  TBD Athena   --    --  A7 vs A5RYSA Revolution - ATH C 2 vs.Georgia FC 00 Girls Elite - ATH C1

Bracket - Friday, May 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17459  Pleasantdale Park  07:00 PM  2 A4 vs A5Lady Chiefs Premier 00 - ATH C 4 vs.Georgia FC 00 Girls Elite - ATH C2

Bracket - Saturday, May 04, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17482  CYSA  03:00 PM  7 A1 vs A10CFC Red Star Black - ATH C 2 vs.GSA 00 Phoenix White -ATH C0

Bracket - Friday, May 10, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17462  GSA  07:00 PM  Schr A10 vs A2GSA 00 Phoenix White -ATH C 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH C1

Bracket - Saturday, May 11, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17487  Arizona Avenue  03:30 PM  2 A9 vs A3Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - ATH C 2 vs.Concorde Fire North White - ATH C0
 17485  Chestnut Log  05:00 PM  7A A8 vs A4SSA Chelsea West 00G Blue - ATH C 0 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 00 - ATH C4
 17451  Allen Creek  08:00 PM  1 A6 vs A12Lanier Sharks 99/00 - ATH C 0 vs.TSC 2000 Girls- ATH C1

Bracket - Sunday, May 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17454  Pike County Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  #1 A11 vs A5Pike Fury FC ’00 - ATH C 1 vs.Georgia FC 00 Girls Elite - ATH C4
 17471  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  5 A2 vs A3Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH C 2 vs.Concorde Fire North White - ATH C2

Bracket - Monday, May 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17467  TBD Athena   --    --  A3 vs A8Concorde Fire North White - ATH C 1 vs.SSA Chelsea West 00G Blue - ATH C1
 17458  Pleasantdale Park  07:30 PM  2 A4 vs A7Lady Chiefs Premier 00 - ATH C 2 vs.RYSA Revolution - ATH C0

Bracket - Tuesday, May 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17481  Allen Creek  07:00 PM  1 A6 vs A2Lanier Sharks 99/00 - ATH C 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH C0

Bracket - Wednesday, May 15, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17507  Gary Pirkle  07:00 PM  1 A2 vs A9Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH C 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - ATH C1
 17490  Bethesda Park  07:00 PM  Park A5 vs A3Georgia FC 00 Girls Elite - ATH C 0 vs.Concorde Fire North White - ATH C0

Bracket - Thursday, May 16, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17496  Chestnut Log  07:15 PM  7A A8 vs A6SSA Chelsea West 00G Blue - ATH C 1 vs.Lanier Sharks 99/00 - ATH C2
 17456  North Mount Carmel Park  07:30 PM  11 A12 vs A11TSC 2000 Girls- ATH C 1 vs.Pike Fury FC ’00 - ATH C3

Bracket - Friday, May 17, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17484  TBD Athena   --    --  A9 vs A10Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - ATH C 0 vs.GSA 00 Phoenix White -ATH C2

Bracket - Saturday, May 18, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17469  Johns Creek UMC  11:00 AM  1 A3 vs A4Concorde Fire North White - ATH C 0 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 00 - ATH C1

Bracket - Tuesday, May 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17464  Bethesda Park  07:30 PM  Park A5 vs A6Georgia FC 00 Girls Elite - ATH C 5 vs.Lanier Sharks 99/00 - ATH C1

Bracket - Wednesday, May 22, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17495  GSA  07:00 PM  XRoa A10 vs A11GSA 00 Phoenix White -ATH C 0 vs.Pike Fury FC ’00 - ATH C1

Bracket - Thursday, May 23, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17477  TBD Athena   --    --  A11 vs A1Pike Fury FC ’00 - ATH C 0 vs.CFC Red Star Black - ATH C3






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.