Spring 2013 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU13 Classic IV South
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A11 : South Georgia United - CL IV S2552525555546 18  12  1 0
 A1 : CGSA Strikers - CL IV S2555555500542 20  9  3 0
 A4 : RYSA Revolution - B13 - CL IV S2055555005537 21  12  5 0
 A7 : Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Blue Storm- CL IV 2555000525534 11  12  0 0
 A5 : AFC Lightning 00 Premier - CL IV S5055002555032 5  20  0 0
 A3 : Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - CL IV S0502250505529 5  13  2 0
 A6 : Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue- CL IV S0500550002522 2  17  3 0
 A2 : SSA Coastal Rovers White 99 - CL IV S2505202500021 -3  22  0 0
 A8 : United FA 00 White - CL IV S - Forfeited 0520002550019 -11  21  1 0
 A9 : AFC Lightning 00 Select - CL IV S5052500000017 -14  21  1 0
 A12 : Majestics SC - CL IV S - Forfeited 000200050007 -28  38  2 0
 A10 : Concorde Fire Silver- CL IV S - Forfeited 000050000005 -26  36  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 02, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12132  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  22 A5 vs A10AFC Lightning 00 Premier - CL IV S 4 vs.Concorde Fire Silver- CL IV S0
 12123  CGSA - Warner Robins  02:00 PM  9 A1 vs A2CGSA Strikers - CL IV S 1 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers White 99 - CL IV S1
 12148  Augusta Soccer Park  02:00 PM  1 A6 vs A9Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue- CL IV S 0 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Select - CL IV S1
 15698  RYSA  02:30 PM  Fou A4 vs A11RYSA Revolution - B13 - CL IV S 1 vs.South Georgia United - CL IV S1

Bracket - Sunday, March 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15703  McCurry Park  12:00 PM  22 A5 vs A11AFC Lightning 00 Premier - CL IV S 1 vs.South Georgia United - CL IV S3
 12125  Fowler Park  12:00 PM  5 A8 vs A6United FA 00 White - CL IV S 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue- CL IV S2
 12153  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  9 A1 vs A4CGSA Strikers - CL IV S 3 vs.RYSA Revolution - B13 - CL IV S2

Bracket - Saturday, March 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15706  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  22 A5 vs A12AFC Lightning 00 Premier - CL IV S 6 vs.Majestics SC - CL IV S0
 12143  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  1 A8 vs A9United FA 00 White - CL IV S 2 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Select - CL IV S0
 15697  Friendly City Park  02:00 PM  2 A11 vs A6South Georgia United - CL IV S 3 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue- CL IV S2
 12137  Arizona Avenue  03:15 PM  1 A3 vs A1Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - CL IV S 0 vs.CGSA Strikers - CL IV S1

Bracket - Sunday, March 10, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15696  Arizona Avenue  01:00 PM  2 A3 vs A12Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - CL IV S 4 vs.Majestics SC - CL IV S0

Bracket - Saturday, March 16, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12112  BSC  12:00 PM  1 A9 vs A10AFC Lightning 00 Select - CL IV S 1 vs.Concorde Fire Silver- CL IV S0
 15702  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  5 A8 vs A11United FA 00 White - CL IV S 2 vs.South Georgia United - CL IV S2
 12121  Arizona Avenue  03:15 PM  2 A3 vs A5Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - CL IV S 1 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Premier - CL IV S2
 15710  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  4 A2 vs A12SSA Coastal Rovers White 99 - CL IV S 4F vs.Majestics SC - CL IV S
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, March 17, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15709  Georgia Soccer Park  12:30 PM  1 A10 vs A11Concorde Fire Silver- CL IV S 1 vs.South Georgia United - CL IV S5
 12114  Augusta Soccer Park  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A4Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue- CL IV S 1 vs.RYSA Revolution - B13 - CL IV S2

Bracket - Saturday, March 23, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12110  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  5 A7 vs A3Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Blue Storm- CL IV S 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - CL IV S1

Bracket - Saturday, March 30, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12151  RYSA  11:00 AM  Fou A4 vs A8RYSA Revolution - B13 - CL IV S 5 vs.United FA 00 White - CL IV S1
 15693  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  2 A11 vs A12South Georgia United - CL IV S 2 vs.Majestics SC - CL IV S2
 12128  BSC  04:00 PM  1 A9 vs A3AFC Lightning 00 Select - CL IV S 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - CL IV S1

Bracket - Saturday, April 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12109  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A7 vs A8Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Blue Storm- CL IV S 1 vs.United FA 00 White - CL IV S0

Bracket - Sunday, April 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12134  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  3 A2 vs A4SSA Coastal Rovers White 99 - CL IV S 1 vs.RYSA Revolution - B13 - CL IV S5

Bracket - Thursday, April 11, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12120  BSC  06:00 PM  1 A9 vs A5AFC Lightning 00 Select - CL IV S 1 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Premier - CL IV S0

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15691  Lovejoy soccer complex  10:00 AM  4 A12 vs A4Majestics SC - CL IV S 1 vs.RYSA Revolution - B13 - CL IV S6
 12138  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  12:00 PM  1 A10 vs A2Concorde Fire Silver- CL IV S 0 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers White 99 - CL IV S6
 12136  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  3 A8 vs A1United FA 00 White - CL IV S 0 vs.CGSA Strikers - CL IV S3
 12145  BSC  04:00 PM  1 A9 vs A7AFC Lightning 00 Select - CL IV S 0 vs.Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Blue Storm- CL IV S1
 12122  South Forsyth  07:00 PM  4 A8 vs A2United FA 00 White - CL IV S 1 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers White 99 - CL IV S1

Bracket - Sunday, April 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12111  McCurry Park  10:00 AM  23 A5 vs A7AFC Lightning 00 Premier - CL IV S 3 vs.Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Blue Storm- CL IV S6
 12129  Arizona Avenue  01:00 PM  1 A3 vs A2Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - CL IV S 3 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers White 99 - CL IV S2
 15708  Lovejoy soccer complex  04:00 PM  4 A12 vs A10Majestics SC - CL IV S 0 vs.Concorde Fire Silver- CL IV S2

Bracket - Saturday, April 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12149  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  2 A8 vs A10United FA 00 White - CL IV S 2 vs.Concorde Fire Silver- CL IV S1
 15711  Lovejoy soccer complex  02:30 PM  3 A12 vs A6Majestics SC - CL IV S 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue- CL IV S3
 12113  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  9 A1 vs A9CGSA Strikers - CL IV S 4 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Select - CL IV S0

Bracket - Sunday, April 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15700  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  1 A11 vs A9South Georgia United - CL IV S 3 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Select - CL IV S0
 12146  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 A2 vs A5SSA Coastal Rovers White 99 - CL IV S 2 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Premier - CL IV S2
 12115  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A6Concorde Fire Silver- CL IV S 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue- CL IV S7
 12147  Arizona Avenue  04:00 PM  2 A3 vs A4Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - CL IV S 0 vs.RYSA Revolution - B13 - CL IV S2

Bracket - Wednesday, April 24, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15701  BSC  07:00 PM  3 A9 vs A12AFC Lightning 00 Select - CL IV S 0 vs.Majestics SC - CL IV S2

Bracket - Saturday, April 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12118  RYSA  09:30 AM  Fou A4 vs A5RYSA Revolution - B13 - CL IV S 2 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Premier - CL IV S3
 12117  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  1 A6 vs A3Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue- CL IV S 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - CL IV S2
 15699  Lovejoy soccer complex  01:00 PM  4 A12 vs A8Majestics SC - CL IV S 1 vs.United FA 00 White - CL IV S2
 12131  Concorde Ridgeview  04:15 PM  1 A10 vs A1Concorde Fire Silver- CL IV S 0 vs.CGSA Strikers - CL IV S2

Bracket - Sunday, April 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12119  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  10 A1 vs A6CGSA Strikers - CL IV S 5 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue- CL IV S1
 15695  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  2 A11 vs A7South Georgia United - CL IV S 5 vs.Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Blue Storm- CL IV S3

Bracket - Saturday, May 04, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12144  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A2 vs A9SSA Coastal Rovers White 99 - CL IV S 3 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Select - CL IV S2
 12139  RYSA  02:00 PM  Fou A4 vs A7RYSA Revolution - B13 - CL IV S 0 vs.Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Blue Storm- CL IV S0
 12135  Augusta Soccer Park  02:00 PM  1 A6 vs A5Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue- CL IV S 1 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Premier - CL IV S2

Bracket - Sunday, May 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12127  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  11:00 AM  1 A10 vs A7Concorde Fire Silver- CL IV S 0 vs.Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Blue Storm- CL IV S0
 15707  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  2 A11 vs A3South Georgia United - CL IV S 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - CL IV S0

Bracket - Friday, May 10, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12152  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  07:00 PM  4 A2 vs A7SSA Coastal Rovers White 99 - CL IV S 1 vs.Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Blue Storm- CL IV S3

Bracket - Saturday, May 11, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12150  RYSA  09:30 AM  Fou A4 vs A9RYSA Revolution - B13 - CL IV S 5 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Select - CL IV S1
 12130  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  4 A7 vs A6Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Blue Storm- CL IV S 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue- CL IV S1
 15704  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 A2 vs A11SSA Coastal Rovers White 99 - CL IV S 0 vs.South Georgia United - CL IV S3
 12141  Arizona Avenue  01:45 PM  1 A3 vs A10Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - CL IV S 5 vs.Concorde Fire Silver- CL IV S1
 15705  Lovejoy soccer complex  05:00 PM  4 A12 vs A1Majestics SC - CL IV S 1 vs.CGSA Strikers - CL IV S5

Bracket - Sunday, May 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12126  Arizona Avenue  11:00 AM  2 A3 vs A8Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - CL IV S 1 vs.United FA 00 White - CL IV S0
 15692  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  9 A1 vs A11CGSA Strikers - CL IV S 0 vs.South Georgia United - CL IV S1
 12133  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fre A4 vs A10RYSA Revolution - B13 - CL IV S 4F vs.Concorde Fire Silver- CL IV S
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Friday, May 17, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12140  McCurry Park  08:00 PM  25 A5 vs A8AFC Lightning 00 Premier - CL IV S 4F vs.United FA 00 White - CL IV S
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, May 18, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12124  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A7 vs A1Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Blue Storm- CL IV S 3 vs.CGSA Strikers - CL IV S1
 15694  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  4 A7 vs A12Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Blue Storm- CL IV S 4F vs.Majestics SC - CL IV S
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, May 19, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12142  McCurry Park  10:00 AM  21 A5 vs A1AFC Lightning 00 Premier - CL IV S 0 vs.CGSA Strikers - CL IV S4
 12116  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A2Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue- CL IV S 2 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers White 99 - CL IV S0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.