Spring 2013 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - U13 Athena F
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A7 : NW YMCA White 00 - ATH F2555555550547 27  9  0 0
 A1 : Atlanta Spurs FC Northside - ATH F5550525250539 10  13  0 0
 A3 : FFC Galaxy - ATH F5025252505031 4  14  0 0
 A4 : Georgia Mountain SA - ATH F - Forfeited 0505255002529 1  15  0 0
 A5 : Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - ATH F5550205220026 -3  15  0 0
 A9 : South Georgia United - ATH F5000505250022 7  12  0 0
 A6 : GA Rush Girls Academy 00/01 - ATH F - Forfeited 2505200200521 4  16  0 0
 A10 : Majestics SC- ATH F0520025005019 -8  21  0 0
 A8 : Oconee SA 00 Red - ATH F - Forfeited 0000250025519 -11  21  0 0
 A2 : CGSA Strikers Navy - ATH F0050220002516 -3  20  0 0
 A12 : Walton County Sharpshooters - ATH F0505000200214 -7  14  0 0
 A11 : Triumph 2018 Green - ATH F - Forfeited 0000205500214 -21  31  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 02, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17637  Hubert Park  01:30 PM  4A A7 vs A6NW YMCA White 00 - ATH F 2 vs.GA Rush Girls Academy 00/01 - ATH F2
 17631  Oconee Veterans Park  04:30 PM  A A8 vs A5Oconee SA 00 Red - ATH F 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - ATH F2

Bracket - Sunday, March 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17627  Arizona Avenue  01:00 PM  1 A5 vs A2Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - ATH F 1 vs.CGSA Strikers Navy - ATH F0
 17643  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A4South Georgia United - ATH F 4F vs.Georgia Mountain SA - ATH F
Forfeited Game
0
 17589  TYSA Henderson Park  01:30 PM  5 A11 vs A6Triumph 2018 Green - ATH F 0 vs.GA Rush Girls Academy 00/01 - ATH F5
 17606  Oconee Veterans Park  02:30 PM  C A8 vs A7Oconee SA 00 Red - ATH F 0 vs.NW YMCA White 00 - ATH F3

Bracket - Saturday, March 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17610  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  25 A3 vs A11FFC Galaxy - ATH F 3 vs.Triumph 2018 Green - ATH F0
 17635  Tesnatee Fields  11:30 AM  1 A4 vs A10Georgia Mountain SA - ATH F 3 vs.Majestics SC- ATH F2
 17609  Hubert Park  12:00 PM  4A A7 vs A12NW YMCA White 00 - ATH F 3 vs.Walton County Sharpshooters - ATH F0
 17633  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  9 A2 vs A1CGSA Strikers Navy - ATH F 0 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Northside - ATH F2

Bracket - Sunday, March 10, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17591  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  9 A2 vs A4CGSA Strikers Navy - ATH F 4F vs.Georgia Mountain SA - ATH F
Forfeited Game
0
 17629  Hubert Park  03:45 PM  4A A7 vs A11NW YMCA White 00 - ATH F 3 vs.Triumph 2018 Green - ATH F0
 17648  Oconee Veterans Park  04:00 PM  A A8 vs A10Oconee SA 00 Red - ATH F 0 vs.Majestics SC- ATH F1
 17598  Stars Athletic Club  05:00 PM  2 A6 vs A1GA Rush Girls Academy 00/01 - ATH F 2 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Northside - ATH F3

Bracket - Saturday, March 16, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17628  TYSA Henderson Park  11:00 AM  5 A11 vs A4Triumph 2018 Green - ATH F 0 vs.Georgia Mountain SA - ATH F4
 17651  Felker Park  12:00 PM  ORG A12 vs A2Walton County Sharpshooters - ATH F 2 vs.CGSA Strikers Navy - ATH F0
 17632  Stars Athletic Club  03:00 PM  2 A6 vs A8GA Rush Girls Academy 00/01 - ATH F 4 vs.Oconee SA 00 Red - ATH F1
 17639  Galloway Athletic Complex  04:00 PM  1 A1 vs A3Atlanta Spurs FC Northside - ATH F 2 vs.FFC Galaxy - ATH F1
 17614  Arizona Avenue  05:00 PM  2 A5 vs A9Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - ATH F 1 vs.South Georgia United - ATH F0

Bracket - Sunday, March 17, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17596  Lovejoy soccer complex  01:00 PM  3 A10 vs A3Majestics SC- ATH F 1 vs.FFC Galaxy - ATH F1
 17640  Hubert Park  01:30 PM  4A A7 vs A9NW YMCA White 00 - ATH F 6 vs.South Georgia United - ATH F0
 17645  CGSA - Warner Robins  04:30 PM  9 A2 vs A6CGSA Strikers Navy - ATH F 1 vs.GA Rush Girls Academy 00/01 - ATH F1

Bracket - Saturday, March 23, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17603  Stars Athletic Club  07:30 PM  2 A6 vs A10GA Rush Girls Academy 00/01 - ATH F 0 vs.Majestics SC- ATH F0

Bracket - Sunday, March 24, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17642  Galloway Athletic Complex  04:00 PM  1 A1 vs A7Atlanta Spurs FC Northside - ATH F 1 vs.NW YMCA White 00 - ATH F4

Bracket - Saturday, March 30, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17634  Lovejoy soccer complex  10:00 AM  3 A10 vs A7Majestics SC- ATH F 2 vs.NW YMCA White 00 - ATH F3
 17601  Felker Park  10:00 AM  ORG A12 vs A3Walton County Sharpshooters - ATH F 0 vs.FFC Galaxy - ATH F1

Bracket - Saturday, April 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17597  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  2 A9 vs A12South Georgia United - ATH F 0 vs.Walton County Sharpshooters - ATH F1
 17617  Tesnatee Fields  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A3Georgia Mountain SA - ATH F 2 vs.FFC Galaxy - ATH F2

Bracket - Sunday, April 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17625  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A6South Georgia United - ATH F 4F vs.GA Rush Girls Academy 00/01 - ATH F
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17630  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  25 A3 vs A5FFC Galaxy - ATH F 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - ATH F0
 17644  Felker Park  12:00 PM  ORG A12 vs A4Walton County Sharpshooters - ATH F 1 vs.Georgia Mountain SA - ATH F3

Bracket - Sunday, April 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17595  TYSA Henderson Park  01:00 PM  5 A11 vs A2Triumph 2018 Green - ATH F 2 vs.CGSA Strikers Navy - ATH F2
 17592  Lovejoy soccer complex  02:00 PM  4 A10 vs A5Majestics SC- ATH F 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - ATH F0
 17600  Felker Park  02:00 PM  ORG A12 vs A1Walton County Sharpshooters - ATH F 0 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Northside - ATH F2

Bracket - Saturday, April 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17649  Oconee Veterans Park  10:30 AM  A A8 vs A1Oconee SA 00 Red - ATH F 3 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Northside - ATH F3
 17616  Stars Athletic Club  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A3GA Rush Girls Academy 00/01 - ATH F 4 vs.FFC Galaxy - ATH F4
 17618  Hubert Park  01:30 PM  4A A7 vs A2NW YMCA White 00 - ATH F 7 vs.CGSA Strikers Navy - ATH F2
 17602  Lovejoy soccer complex  04:00 PM  3 A10 vs A12Majestics SC- ATH F 2 vs.Walton County Sharpshooters - ATH F1
 17623  Arizona Avenue  04:30 PM  2 A5 vs A4Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - ATH F 1 vs.Georgia Mountain SA - ATH F2

Bracket - Sunday, April 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17611  Howard  02:15 PM  1 A5 vs A11Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - ATH F 2 vs.Triumph 2018 Green - ATH F0
 17641  McCurry Park  04:00 PM  25 A3 vs A2FFC Galaxy - ATH F 2 vs.CGSA Strikers Navy - ATH F1

Bracket - Saturday, April 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17626  CGSA - Warner Robins  11:00 AM  9 A2 vs A8CGSA Strikers Navy - ATH F 1 vs.Oconee SA 00 Red - ATH F2
 17599  TYSA Henderson Park  01:00 PM  5 A11 vs A10Triumph 2018 Green - ATH F 4 vs.Majestics SC- ATH F2
 17593  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  25 A3 vs A7FFC Galaxy - ATH F 1 vs.NW YMCA White 00 - ATH F3
 17605  Tesnatee Fields  02:00 PM  1 A4 vs A6Georgia Mountain SA - ATH F 0 vs.GA Rush Girls Academy 00/01 - ATH F0
 17654  Felker Park  03:00 PM  ORG A12 vs A5Walton County Sharpshooters - ATH F 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - ATH F1
 17615  Galloway Athletic Complex  04:00 PM  1 A1 vs A9Atlanta Spurs FC Northside - ATH F 1 vs.South Georgia United - ATH F0

Bracket - Sunday, April 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17621  Galloway Athletic Complex  05:00 AM  1 A1 vs A5Atlanta Spurs FC Northside - ATH F 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - ATH F2

Bracket - Friday, May 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17622  Granite  07:30 PM  1 A11 vs A8Triumph 2018 Green - ATH F 1 vs.Oconee SA 00 Red - ATH F0

Bracket - Saturday, May 04, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17613  TBD Athena   --    --  A9 vs A8South Georgia United - ATH F 4F vs.Oconee SA 00 Red - ATH F
Forfeited Game
0
 17612  Friendly City Park  11:00 AM  2 A9 vs A2South Georgia United - ATH F 1 vs.CGSA Strikers Navy - ATH F1
 17646  Hubert Park  12:00 PM  4A A7 vs A4NW YMCA White 00 - ATH F 0 vs.Georgia Mountain SA - ATH F0

Bracket - Sunday, May 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17607  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A11South Georgia United - ATH F 4F vs.Triumph 2018 Green - ATH F
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, May 11, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17650  CGSA - Warner Robins  11:00 AM  9 A2 vs A10CGSA Strikers Navy - ATH F 6 vs.Majestics SC- ATH F0
 17624  Tesnatee Fields  11:30 AM  1 A4 vs A8Georgia Mountain SA - ATH F 1 vs.Oconee SA 00 Red - ATH F1
 17653  Felker Park  02:00 PM  ORG A12 vs A6Walton County Sharpshooters - ATH F 0 vs.GA Rush Girls Academy 00/01 - ATH F0
 17636  Arizona Avenue  03:30 PM  1 A5 vs A7Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - ATH F 1 vs.NW YMCA White 00 - ATH F5
 17638  Galloway Athletic Complex  04:00 PM  1 A1 vs A11Atlanta Spurs FC Northside - ATH F 6 vs.Triumph 2018 Green - ATH F0
 17608  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  25 A3 vs A9FFC Galaxy - ATH F 1 vs.South Georgia United - ATH F0

Bracket - Sunday, May 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17647  Lovejoy soccer complex  12:00 PM  5 A10 vs A9Majestics SC- ATH F 1 vs.South Georgia United - ATH F0
 17590  Oconee Veterans Park  02:45 PM  C A8 vs A3Oconee SA 00 Red - ATH F 1 vs.FFC Galaxy - ATH F0
 17652  Tesnatee Fields  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A1Georgia Mountain SA - ATH F 1 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Northside - ATH F0

Bracket - Wednesday, May 15, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17619  TBD Athena   --    --  A8 vs A12Oconee SA 00 Red - ATH F 2 vs.Walton County Sharpshooters - ATH F1
 17620  Stars Athletic Club  08:00 PM  2 A6 vs A5GA Rush Girls Academy 00/01 - ATH F 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - ATH F1

Bracket - Thursday, May 16, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17604  Lovejoy soccer complex  06:30 PM  4 A10 vs A1Majestics SC- ATH F 0 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Northside - ATH F3

Bracket - Wednesday, May 22, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17594  Granite  06:00 PM  1 A11 vs A12Triumph 2018 Green - ATH F 0 vs.Walton County Sharpshooters - ATH F0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.