Spring 2013 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU13 Classic II
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A11 : GSA 01 Phoenix Red - CL II5500555555545 21  12  2 1
 A10 : Cherokee Impact - D1 Boys- CL II5255525550241 15  11  3 2
 A7 : Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - CL II5555025250236 13  13  6 0
 A2 : Concorde Fire North Black - CL II5255225202535 14  8  3 0
 A3 : DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite - CL II5500502500527 -4  25  1 0
 A4 : SSA Chelsea West 00B Premier - CL II0005550525027 1  21  6 0
 A8 : NASA B18 Premier - CL II2200005225523 -8  16  0 0
 A5 : Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II5500500002522 -2  16  0 0
 A9 : SSA Chelsea North 00B Premier - CL II2250000225220 -9  24  2 0
 A1 : Macon United - CL II0200550005219 -8  28  2 0
 A12 : Chiefs Premier 00 - CL II0202005500216 -12  26  0 1
 A6 : Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II020000200004 -21  26  2 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 02, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12007  Metro North Pk  11:00 AM  1 A8 vs A9NASA B18 Premier - CL II 1 vs.SSA Chelsea North 00B Premier - CL II1
 12052  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  5 A6 vs A11Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II 0 vs.GSA 01 Phoenix Red - CL II4
 12009  Wade Walker Park  02:00 PM  04 A3 vs A4DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite - CL II 3 vs.SSA Chelsea West 00B Premier - CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, March 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12045  Metro North Pk  01:30 PM  1 A8 vs A6NASA B18 Premier - CL II 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II1
 12006  Badger Creek Complex  03:30 PM  4 A10 vs A4Cherokee Impact - D1 Boys- CL II 4 vs.SSA Chelsea West 00B Premier - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, March 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12019  Metro North Pk  09:00 AM  3 A8 vs A11NASA B18 Premier - CL II 0 vs.GSA 01 Phoenix Red - CL II3
 12053  Adams Park  09:00 AM  1 A9 vs A10SSA Chelsea North 00B Premier - CL II 2 vs.Cherokee Impact - D1 Boys- CL II2
 12005  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  1 A5 vs A6Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II0
 12055  MSC  12:30 PM  1 A1 vs A3Macon United - CL II 1 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite - CL II2
 12042  Marathon Park  04:45 PM  1 A4 vs A2SSA Chelsea West 00B Premier - CL II 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL II4

Bracket - Sunday, March 10, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11999  MSC  03:45 PM  1 A1 vs A2Macon United - CL II 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, March 16, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12015  Badger Creek Complex  11:00 AM  4 A10 vs A11Cherokee Impact - D1 Boys- CL II 2 vs.GSA 01 Phoenix Red - CL II1
 12004  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  5 A6 vs A2Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL II2
 12062  Augusta Soccer Park  02:00 PM  1 A5 vs A3Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II 4 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite - CL II0
 12022  Marathon Park  05:00 PM  1 A4 vs A1SSA Chelsea West 00B Premier - CL II 7 vs.Macon United - CL II1
 12025  Arizona Avenue  05:00 PM  1 A7 vs A8Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - CL II 4 vs.NASA B18 Premier - CL II0

Bracket - Sunday, March 17, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12001  Badger Creek Complex  01:00 PM  4 A10 vs A6Cherokee Impact - D1 Boys- CL II 4 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II0
 12051  Pleasantdale Park  01:00 PM  2 A12 vs A4Chiefs Premier 00 - CL II 1 vs.SSA Chelsea West 00B Premier - CL II2
 12041  MSC  02:00 PM  1 A1 vs A7Macon United - CL II 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - CL II1
 12050  Adams Park  03:00 PM  1 A9 vs A5SSA Chelsea North 00B Premier - CL II 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II0
 12021  Johns Creek UMC  06:00 PM  1 A2 vs A11Concorde Fire North Black - CL II 2 vs.GSA 01 Phoenix Red - CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, March 23, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12048  MSC  04:00 PM  1 A1 vs A5Macon United - CL II 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II0

Bracket - Wednesday, March 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12008  Arizona Avenue  07:15 PM  1 A7 vs A3Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - CL II 7 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite - CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, March 30, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12010  Adams Park  09:00 AM  1 A9 vs A3SSA Chelsea North 00B Premier - CL II 0 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite - CL II5
 12056  Metro North Pk  11:00 AM  3 A8 vs A4NASA B18 Premier - CL II 0 vs.SSA Chelsea West 00B Premier - CL II2
 12024  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A1Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II 1 vs.Macon United - CL II2

Bracket - Saturday, April 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12058  GSA  11:00 AM  Mill A11 vs A3GSA 01 Phoenix Red - CL II 4 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11998  Adams Park  10:00 AM  1 A9 vs A7SSA Chelsea North 00B Premier - CL II 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - CL II4

Bracket - Sunday, April 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12012  MSC  02:00 PM  1 A1 vs A11Macon United - CL II 1 vs.GSA 01 Phoenix Red - CL II4
 12003  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A3Concorde Fire North Black - CL II 1 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, April 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12033  GSA  12:00 PM  Spen A11 vs A7GSA 01 Phoenix Red - CL II 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - CL II1
 12054  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  5 A6 vs A12Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II 0 vs.Chiefs Premier 00 - CL II0
 12043  Badger Creek Complex  03:00 PM  4 A10 vs A8Cherokee Impact - D1 Boys- CL II 3 vs.NASA B18 Premier - CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, April 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12002  UQP  01:00 PM  01 A8 vs A1NASA B18 Premier - CL II 2 vs.Macon United - CL II1
 12020  Arizona Avenue  05:30 PM  1 A7 vs A10Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - CL II 1 vs.Cherokee Impact - D1 Boys- CL II1
 12037  GSA  06:00 PM  Mill A11 vs A12GSA 01 Phoenix Red - CL II 6 vs.Chiefs Premier 00 - CL II0

Bracket - Tuesday, April 23, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12036  Arizona Avenue  07:30 PM  2 A7 vs A6Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - CL II 4 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, April 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12034  GSA  09:00 AM  XRoa A11 vs A9GSA 01 Phoenix Red - CL II 5 vs.SSA Chelsea North 00B Premier - CL II1
 12013  Chestnut Log  01:00 PM  7A A4 vs A5SSA Chelsea West 00B Premier - CL II 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II3
 12027  Badger Creek Complex  01:30 PM  4 A10 vs A1Cherokee Impact - D1 Boys- CL II 7 vs.Macon United - CL II0
 12017  Wade Walker Park  02:00 PM  04 A3 vs A6DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite - CL II 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II1
 12040  Pleasantdale Park  02:30 PM  2 A12 vs A8Chiefs Premier 00 - CL II 0 vs.NASA B18 Premier - CL II0
 12018  Johns Creek UMC  03:30 PM  1 A2 vs A7Concorde Fire North Black - CL II 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, April 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12031  Augusta Soccer Park  01:00 PM  1 A5 vs A7Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - CL II2

Bracket - Tuesday, April 30, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12060  Bunten Road Park  06:30 PM  2 A6 vs A4Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II 0 vs.SSA Chelsea West 00B Premier - CL II1

Bracket - Friday, May 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12023  GSA  07:30 PM  Mill A11 vs A5GSA 01 Phoenix Red - CL II 3 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II2

Bracket - Thursday, May 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12057  Pleasantdale Park  07:30 PM  2 A12 vs A2Chiefs Premier 00 - CL II 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL II4

Bracket - Friday, May 10, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12061  Johns Creek UMC  07:00 PM  1 A2 vs A8Concorde Fire North Black - CL II 1 vs.NASA B18 Premier - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, May 11, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12049  Pleasantdale Park  01:00 PM  2 A12 vs A1Chiefs Premier 00 - CL II 0 vs.Macon United - CL II5
 12032  Wade Walker Park  04:00 PM  04 A3 vs A10DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite - CL II 1 vs.Cherokee Impact - D1 Boys- CL II2
 12063  Metro North Park  04:00 PM  4 A8 vs A5NASA B18 Premier - CL II 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II0

Bracket - Sunday, May 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12035  Adams Park  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A12SSA Chelsea North 00B Premier - CL II 0 vs.Chiefs Premier 00 - CL II2
 12047  Badger Creek Complex  02:00 PM  1 A10 vs A2Cherokee Impact - D1 Boys- CL II 2 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL II1
 12026  Wade Walker Park  05:00 PM  10 A3 vs A8DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite - CL II 0 vs.NASA B18 Premier - CL II1

Bracket - Tuesday, May 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12059  Chestnut Log  07:30 PM  3 A4 vs A9SSA Chelsea West 00B Premier - CL II 1 vs.SSA Chelsea North 00B Premier - CL II1

Bracket - Thursday, May 16, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12028  Johns Creek UMC  07:00 PM  1 A2 vs A9Concorde Fire North Black - CL II 0 vs.SSA Chelsea North 00B Premier - CL II0
 12011  Pleasantdale Park  08:00 PM  2 A12 vs A10Chiefs Premier 00 - CL II 2 vs.Cherokee Impact - D1 Boys- CL II1

Bracket - Friday, May 17, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12044  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  07:00 PM  1 A2 vs A5Concorde Fire North Black - CL II 4 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, May 18, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12046  Wade Walker Park  09:00 AM  10 A3 vs A12DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite - CL II 4 vs.Chiefs Premier 00 - CL II2
 12029  Augusta Soccer Park  04:00 PM  1 A5 vs A10Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II 1 vs.Cherokee Impact - D1 Boys- CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, May 19, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12030  Augusta Soccer Park  11:00 AM  1 A5 vs A12Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II 2 vs.Chiefs Premier 00 - CL II1

Bracket - Monday, May 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12038  Arizona Avenue  07:00 PM  2 A7 vs A4Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - CL II 1 vs.SSA Chelsea West 00B Premier - CL II4

Bracket - Tuesday, May 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12000  Arizona Avenue  07:00 PM  1 A7 vs A12Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - CL II 2 vs.Chiefs Premier 00 - CL II2

Bracket - Wednesday, May 22, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12039  Chestnut Log  07:00 PM  3 A4 vs A11SSA Chelsea West 00B Premier - CL II 2 vs.GSA 01 Phoenix Red - CL II3
 12014  Bunten Road Park  07:00 PM  2 A6 vs A9Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II 1 vs.SSA Chelsea North 00B Premier - CL II4

Bracket - Tuesday, May 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12016  MSC Fields  07:30 PM  1 A1 vs A9Macon United - CL II 3 vs.SSA Chelsea North 00B Premier - CL II3






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.